Direction boards

 

 

MANAGEMENT BOARDS OF INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY OF CAMBODIA 

I. BOARD OF COUNCIL ADMINISTRATION (Board of Trustees)

A. Membership by Law

  • President of Board CA, Minister of Culture and Fine-Arts
  • One Representative from French Embassy
  • One Representative from Belgium Embassy
  • One Representative from Board of Consortium
  • One Representative from Ministry of Education Youth and Sport
  • One Representative from Ministry of Finance
  • One Representative from Ministry of Industry Mine and Energy
  • Director of ITC
  • One Representative AUF's Regional Asia Pacific (BAP)
  • One Representative Student's Alumni
  • One representative from JICA

B. Inviting university members (EU, Japan, and private sectors)

 

II. BOARD OF CONSORTIUM

 

1. Université de Limoges, France

2. Agro Sup Dijon, France

3. INSA de Rennes, France

4. Université de la Rochelle, France

5. Université Libre de Bruxelles, Belgium

6. Université de Toulon-Var, France

7. Institut Polytechnique de Hanoï, Franco-Vietnamienne

8. Université de Liège – Gembloux Agro-Bio Tech, Belgium

9. INP de Toulouse, France

10. Kasetsart University, Thailand

11. Monpellier  SupAgro, France

12. Polytech Lille, France

13. Tokyo Institute of Technology (TCP Project), Japan

14. Kyushu University (TCP) Project, Japan

15. Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1, France

16. Université de Pau et des Pays de l’Adour, France

17. Université de la Réunion, France

18. Petroleum Authorithy, Ministry of Mining and Energy

19. Coca Cola Cambodia

20. Chambre de Commerce Franco-Cambodgiene (CCFC)

 

 

III. BOARD OF DIRECTORS OF ITC

  • H.E. Dr. OM Romny Director General of ITC
  • Dr. Ludovic PROTIN Honorary Director of ITC
  • Mr. PERRIER-CORNET Antoine Adviser to the Board of Directors
  • Dr. Chunhieng Thavarith Deputy Director for Cooperation and Research
  • Mr. Phol Norith Deputy Director for Planning
  • Mr. Nuth Sothan Deputy Director for Academic Affairs
  • Mr. San PENH Deputy Director for Administration and Accountant
  • Dr. Seingheng HUL Director of Research and Development
  • Dr. SEING Chansopheak, Director of Graduate Program
  • Mr. Soy Ty Director for Undergraduate Programs
  • Mr. Khiev Samnang Chief of IT Center
  • Dr. Po Kimtho Chief Bureau of Project & Planning
  • Dr. KOUK Fidero, Chief of Food Tech. & Chemical Eng. Dept., Assists by Ms. YUOK Sokunsreyroath
  • Mr. Chhay Horng Chhouk Chief of Civil Eng. & Architectural Dept., Assists by Mr. CHREA Rada
  • Dr. BUN Long, Chief of Electrical & Energy Eng. Dept., Assists by Dr. KEO Lychek
  • Mr. LAY Heng, Chief of Information & Communication Dept., Assists by Mr. SOK Kimhéng
  • Mr. Pan Sovanna Chief of Industrial & Mechanical Eng. Dept., Assists by Mr. UN Amata
  • Dr. LY Saran, Chief of Rural Eng. Dept., Assists by Dr. OEURNG Chantha
  • Dr. KRY Nalis, Chief of Georesources & Geotechnical Eng. Dept., Assists by Mr. VARMOEUN Nimol
  • Mrs. Srey Malis, Chief of Foundation Year Dept., Assists by Dr. LIN Mongkol Serey & Mr. LONG Sovan
  • Mr. An Bunéng Chief Bureau of Academic Affairs
  • Ms. Hang Vinchothy Chief Bureau of Personal
  • Mr. Eam Kosal Chief Bureau of Accountant
  • Mr. MOEUNG Noi, Chief of Bureau Planning
  • Dr. IN Sokneang, Chief Bureau of U-I Linkages
  • Mr. SIENG Phen Head of French Section
  • Mr. Tival CHUM Head of English Section
  • Mr. PHAT Boné, Head of office of Youth and Sport
  • Mr. HEAN Samboeun, Head of Multimedia Center & Cyber University
  • Mr. KIM Vannada, Head of Bureau Quality Assurance

IV. EXPATRIATES

1. Mr. Bruno MARCHAL, French

2. Mr. Koji SAWADA, JICA Project Coordinator to ITC